Meet Our Team

Meet our 30+ dedicated, passionate and well-connected staff who will support you through our courses.

Shane Dunne
Shane Dunne
General Manager - Aligned Leisure & Education
Damien Villarosa
Damien Villarosa
Head of Education & Training
Airlie Tudhope
Airlie Tudhope
Education Manager (School & Community Programs)
Michael Chiovitti
Michael Chiovitti
Education Manager (Health and Performance)
David Bastian
David Bastian
Senior Education Manager
Shane Hart
Shane Hart
Education Manager (Student Success)
Steven Terzakis
Steven Terzakis
Education Manager (Partnerships)
Michaela Langsdale
Michaela Langsdale
Education Manager (Pathways & Events)
Nick Smith
Nick Smith
Campus Manager (Melbourne)
Tim Madden
Tim Madden
Program Educator (Strength & Conditioning)
Nigel Pavilach
Nigel Pavilach
Campus Manager (Mildura)
Todd Sigalas
Todd Sigalas
Education Coordinator (Community)
Michelle Devereux
Michelle Devereux
Education Coordinator (Allied Health and Fitness)
Jennifer Osman
Jennifer Osman
Education Coordinator (Richmond Institute of Sports Leadership)
Cerise Newlyn
Cerise Newlyn
Program Educator (Melbourne)
Matthew Carlon
Matthew Carlon
Education Coordinator (Strength & Conditioning)
Amelia Todhunter
Amelia Todhunter
Education Coordinator (Student Success)
Bree Gaskin
Bree Gaskin
Education Coordinator (Placements & Events)
Stephanie Sajkic
Stephanie Sajkic
Education Coordinator (Careers & Professional Development)
Zayne Allen
Zayne Allen
Education Officer
Ed Fuller
Ed Fuller
Program Educator (Strength & Conditioning)
Matt Parker
Matt Parker
Program Educator (Strength & Conditioning)
Aimee White
Aimee White
Education Coordinator (Partnerships)
Jamie Wills
Jamie Wills
Partnerships and Pathways Administrator
Shayla Clarke
Shayla Clarke
Audience Growth & Engagement Officer
Georgina Eddy
Georgina Eddy
Education Officer
Ty Voss
Ty Voss
Student Success Mentor
Jack Kennedy
Jack Kennedy
Student Success Mentor
Madison Murdoch
Madison Murdoch
Student Success Mentor
Grant Weir
Grant Weir
Education Coordinator (Sport Development)
Todd Jeanes
Todd Jeanes
Campus Manager (Albury/Wodonga)
Claire Schumacher
Claire Schumacher
Placements & Pathways Administrator
Nathalia Moharram
Nathalia Moharram
Student Success Mentor
Gemma Thorneycroft
Gemma Thorneycroft
Student Success Mentor
Maddison Plant
Maddison Plant
Student Success Mentor
Joseph Watts
Joseph Watts
Student Success Mentor
Makenzi Bendelle
Makenzi Bendelle
Student Success Mentor

Richmond
Institute